Estimated value
£735,294
Median £5,978/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £639,995£842,000
Estimated value: £735,294Last sold (Aug 2024): £620,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CB3 0GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
112 WELLBROOK WAY CB3 0GP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £610,000 | 124 | £4,919 | C | 91% |
175 WELLBROOK WAY CB3 0GL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 136 | £4,228 | C | 90% |
5 LEES WAY CB3 0JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £820,000 | 126 | £6,508 | C | 90% |
126 THORNTON ROAD CB3 0ND · Detached | Feb 2026 | £842,000 | 125 | £6,736 | C | 90% |
54 WEAVERS FIELD CB3 0XB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 92 | £5,978 | C | 85% |
2A HICKS LANE CB3 0JS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 114 | £5,263 | D | 85% |
2A EACHARD ROAD CB3 0HY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 141 | £3,191 | D | 85% |
43 CHURCH LANE CB3 0JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £645,000 | 101 | £6,386 | C | 85% |
62 CHURCH LANE CB3 0JP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £785,000 | 139 | £5,647 | D | 83% |