Estimated value
£366,252
Median £5,308/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,000Median £368,500£445,000
Estimated value: £366,252Last sold (Oct 2025): £375,000
A
Now: 94/100 (A)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 94/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near CB25 9RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 HOP BINE DRIVE CB25 9RF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 79 | £5,633 | B | 87% |
7 WHEATSHEAF WAY CB25 9GG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 64 | £4,844 | B | 87% |
38 HOP BINE DRIVE CB25 9RF · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £385,000 | 69 | £5,580 | B | 86% |
19 STAR DRIVE CB25 9RE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £397,500 | 69 | £5,761 | B | 82% |
6 WATERMANS ROAD CB25 9RP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £337,500 | 58 | £5,819 | A | 82% |
33 NORTHFIELDS CB25 9EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £292,000 | 73 | £4,000 | D | 81% |
8 HERON WALK CB25 9BZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 65 | £5,308 | C | 81% |
32 HARVEY WAY CB25 9GJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £360,000 | 72 | £5,000 | A | 80% |