HouseValuation
Home·CB25·Valuation

9, KENDALE ROAD, CB25 9QS

Terraced·152·EPC B
Estimated value
£599,944

Median £3,947/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £570,000£718,000
Estimated value: £599,944Last sold (Feb 2024): £600,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CB25 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 KENDALE ROAD
CB25 9QS · Terraced
Aug 2024£599,950152£3,947B83%
107 HIGH STREET
CB25 0LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£337,500131£2,576D79%
106 GILLYFLOWER LANE
CB25 9QN · Terraced
Nov 2024£576,500163£3,537B78%
MASON HOUSE CODY ROAD
CB25 9LS · Detached
Jan 2026£718,000171£4,199B77%
3 HYTHE LANE
CB25 0EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000173£3,295C76%
22 PARSONAGE LANE
CB25 0EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£418,000132£3,167C76%
11 FLETCHER AVENUE
CB25 9LZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£356,50081£4,401C76%
102 GILLYFLOWER LANE
CB25 9QN · Terraced
Jun 2024£600,000163£3,681B75%
7 GIBSON CLOSE
CB25 9HY · Terraced
Nov 2025£500,00098£5,102B75%
27 KIRBY ROAD
CB25 9LX · Terraced
Jan 2026£355,25086£4,131C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address