Estimated value
£392,088
Median £4,216/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £371,000£510,000
Estimated value: £392,088Last sold (Dec 2023): £425,000
A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 95/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CB25 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 CAPPER ROAD CB25 9LY · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £390,000 | 93 | £4,194 | A | 87% |
11 FLETCHER AVENUE CB25 9LZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £356,500 | 81 | £4,401 | C | 85% |
7 GIBSON CLOSE CB25 9HY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 98 | £5,102 | B | 84% |
27 KIRBY ROAD CB25 9LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,250 | 86 | £4,131 | C | 83% |
36 HIGH STREET CB25 9EW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 90 | £4,111 | C | 82% |
16 CODY ROAD CB25 9LS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 87 | £4,310 | C | 81% |
23 CAPPER ROAD CB25 9LY · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £371,000 | 88 | £4,216 | C | 81% |
40 CAPPER ROAD CB25 9LY · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £355,000 | 96 | £3,698 | C | 81% |
63 BANNOLD ROAD CB25 9LQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 106 | £4,811 | B | 81% |