Estimated value
£327,558
Median £4,254/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £350,000£375,000
Estimated value: £327,558Last sold (Aug 2022): £290,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 FLETCHER AVENUE CB25 9LZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £356,500 | 81 | £4,401 | C | 91% |
27 KIRBY ROAD CB25 9LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,250 | 86 | £4,131 | C | 89% |
16 CODY ROAD CB25 9LS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 87 | £4,310 | C | 87% |
23 CAPPER ROAD CB25 9LY · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £371,000 | 88 | £4,216 | C | 87% |
29 GREENSIDE CB25 9HW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 77 | £4,416 | C | 86% |
42 WINFOLD ROAD CB25 9PR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 78 | £4,487 | C | 85% |
30 CAPPER ROAD CB25 9LY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £311,000 | 80 | £3,888 | D | 85% |
51 STATION GATE CB25 0BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 87 | £3,908 | C | 85% |
23 KINGFISHER DRIVE CB25 0BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 69 | £3,986 | C | 85% |
38 FAIRHAVEN CLOSE CB25 9HG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 67 | £4,254 | C | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address