HouseValuation
Home·CB25·Valuation

46, STATION ROAD, CB25 9HT

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£355,696

Median £4,136/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,500Median £360,000£435,000
Estimated value: £355,696Last sold (Sept 2011): £195,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CB25 9HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46A WAY LANE
CB25 9NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£435,00090£4,833D88%
39 MILL ROAD
CB25 9EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£394,00098£4,020C87%
8 POORSFIELD ROAD
CB25 9RG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,00097£4,278C86%
8 WALNUT CLOSE
CB25 9GB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£207,50085£2,441C85%
11 FLETCHER AVENUE
CB25 9LZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£356,50081£4,401C85%
30 CAPPER ROAD
CB25 9LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£311,00080£3,888D85%
26 CAPPER ROAD
CB25 9LY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,00081£4,136C85%
27 KIRBY ROAD
CB25 9LX · Terraced
Jan 2026£355,25086£4,131C83%
6 PRITCHARD WALK
CB25 9BT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£360,00075£4,800C83%
42 HAWTHORN WAY
CB25 0DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00095£3,895C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address