HouseValuation
Home·CB25·Valuation

102, HIGH STREET, CB25 9FT

Detached·249·EPC D
Estimated value
£864,030

Median £3,470/m² in your area × 249 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £760,000£1,155,000
Estimated value: £864,030Last sold (Mar 2021): £875,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CB25 9FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BELL ROAD
CB25 9DF · Detached
Dec 2025£875,000242£3,616C85%
21 STOW ROAD
CB25 9AD · Detached
Dec 2025£1,100,000313£3,514D82%
2A WADDELOW ROAD
CB25 9LA · Detached
Mar 2025£530,000236£2,246D80%
SPEYSIDE FARM FEN LANE
CB25 0NJ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,155,000283£4,081D79%
83A HIGH STREET
CB25 9FR · Detached
Mar 2026£545,000160£3,406D79%
5 STATION ROAD
CB25 0NB · Detached
Nov 2025£760,000219£3,470E79%
ROSE VILLA ELY ROAD
CB25 9NN · Detached
Aug 2025£626,500186£3,368D78%
MILL CROFT MILL LANE
CB25 0NF · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000175£3,714D77%
8 LIME CLOSE
CB25 0JR · Detached
Sept 2025£785,000233£3,369C77%
2 ORCHARD CLOSE
CB25 0DX · Detached
Feb 2026£665,000202£3,292C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address