Estimated value
£338,877
Median £4,401/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,500Median £355,250£397,500
Estimated value: £338,877Last sold (Feb 2024): £140,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CB25 9FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 NORTHFIELDS CB25 9EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £292,000 | 73 | £4,000 | D | 87% |
8 WALNUT CLOSE CB25 9GB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £207,500 | 85 | £2,441 | C | 86% |
11 FLETCHER AVENUE CB25 9LZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £356,500 | 81 | £4,401 | C | 85% |
30 CAPPER ROAD CB25 9LY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £311,000 | 80 | £3,888 | D | 85% |
26 CAPPER ROAD CB25 9LY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £335,000 | 81 | £4,136 | C | 85% |
27 KIRBY ROAD CB25 9LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,250 | 86 | £4,131 | C | 83% |
6 PRITCHARD WALK CB25 9BT · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £360,000 | 75 | £4,800 | C | 83% |
77 WINFOLD ROAD CB25 9QF · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £350,000 | 68 | £5,147 | C | 82% |