Estimated value
£914,848
Median £3,616/m² in your area × 253 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £875,000£1,155,000
Estimated value: £914,848Last sold (Jan 2025): £915,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near CB25 9FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BELL ROAD CB25 9DF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £875,000 | 242 | £3,616 | C | 82% |
5 STATION ROAD CB25 0NB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £760,000 | 219 | £3,470 | E | 82% |
21 STOW ROAD CB25 9AD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,100,000 | 313 | £3,514 | D | 79% |
2A WADDELOW ROAD CB25 9LA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £530,000 | 236 | £2,246 | D | 77% |
SPEYSIDE FARM FEN LANE CB25 0NJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,155,000 | 283 | £4,081 | D | 76% |
3 BEECHWOOD AVENUE CB25 9BE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 133 | £3,759 | E | 76% |
48 HIGH STREET CB25 0LX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £875,000 | 238 | £3,676 | F | 76% |
83A HIGH STREET CB25 9FR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £545,000 | 160 | £3,406 | D | 76% |
54 SWAFFHAM ROAD CB25 0AN · Detached | Mar 2025 | £480,000 | 235 | £2,043 | E | 76% |