HouseValuation
Home·CB25·Valuation

2, MATTHEW PARKER CLOSE, CB25 9FB

Semi-detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£494,043

Median £4,083/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,098Median £460,000£572,000
Estimated value: £494,043Last sold (Jun 2000): £92,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CB25 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 SWAFFHAM ROAD
CB25 9EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000108£4,259C88%
63 BANNOLD ROAD
CB25 9LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000106£4,811B87%
22 PARSONAGE LANE
CB25 0EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£418,000132£3,167C85%
18 PAYTON WAY
CB25 9NS · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000120£4,083C85%
4 SPURGEONS AVENUE
CB25 9NU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£415,000122£3,402C84%
5 WHITEROD CLOSE
CB25 9GY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£199,098104£1,914B84%
1 BENDISH LANE
CB25 9FP · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000138£3,623C82%
46A WAY LANE
CB25 9NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£435,00090£4,833D82%
4 SABERTON CLOSE
CB25 9QW · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000113£3,982C82%
5 SHIPP'S FIELD
CB25 9DZ · Detached
Nov 2025£572,000121£4,727C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address