Estimated value
£537,550
Median £4,135/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £550,000£927,500
Estimated value: £537,550Last sold (Sept 2012): £280,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CB25 9FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BEECHWOOD AVENUE CB25 9BE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 133 | £3,759 | E | 88% |
18 PAYTON WAY CB25 9NS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 120 | £4,083 | C | 85% |
1A STATION ROAD CB25 0NB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 112 | £5,000 | E | 83% |
8 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB25 9NJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £625,000 | 122 | £5,123 | D | 82% |
1 BENDISH LANE CB25 9FP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 138 | £3,623 | C | 82% |
83A HIGH STREET CB25 9FR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £545,000 | 160 | £3,406 | D | 82% |
4 SABERTON CLOSE CB25 9QW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 113 | £3,982 | C | 82% |
56 HIGH STREET CB25 0HD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 133 | £4,135 | E | 81% |
29 STATION ROAD CB25 9HT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £927,500 | 151 | £6,142 | E | 81% |