HouseValuation
Home·CB25·Valuation

19, TUNBRIDGE CLOSE, CB25 9EB

Detached·147·EPC F
Estimated value
£593,439

Median £4,037/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£437,000Median £545,000£927,500
Estimated value: £593,439Last sold (May 2017): £450,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near CB25 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
CB25 9BE · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000133£3,759E85%
83A HIGH STREET
CB25 9FR · Detached
Mar 2026£545,000160£3,406D85%
29 STATION ROAD
CB25 9HT · Detached
Nov 2025£927,500151£6,142E84%
36 STATION ROAD
CB25 9HT · Detached
May 2025£550,000161£3,416E79%
1 BENDISH LANE
CB25 9FP · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000138£3,623C79%
56 HIGH STREET
CB25 0HD · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000133£4,135E78%
BANK FARM COTTAGE (2) LONG DROVE
CB25 9LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£437,000126£3,468E77%
21 MAIN STREET
CB25 9AB · Detached
Sept 2025£545,000135£4,037B76%
5 CHEASON WALK
CB25 9FJ · Detached
Sept 2025£605,000132£4,583C76%
18 PAYTON WAY
CB25 9NS · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000120£4,083C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address