HouseValuation
Home·CB25·Valuation

69A, HIGH STREET, CB25 9BA

Terraced·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£491,589

Median £4,131/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £370,000£510,000
Estimated value: £491,589Last sold (May 2018): £430,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 104/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 104/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CB25 9BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 KIRBY ROAD
CB25 9LX · Terraced
Jan 2026£355,25086£4,131C83%
107 HIGH STREET
CB25 0LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£337,500131£2,576D82%
36 HIGH STREET
CB25 9EW · Terraced
Dec 2025£370,00090£4,111C82%
5 SWAFFHAM ROAD
CB25 9EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000108£4,259C82%
16 CODY ROAD
CB25 9LS · Terraced
Nov 2025£375,00087£4,310C81%
4 TEMPLAR WALK
CB25 9LU · Terraced
Mar 2025£460,000103£4,466C81%
2 WEST WALK
CB25 9BH · Terraced
Mar 2025£370,000106£3,491C81%
63 BANNOLD ROAD
CB25 9LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000106£4,811B81%
7 PRIORY CLOSE
CB25 0HW · Terraced
Sept 2025£325,000103£3,155C80%
6 MANDEVILLE
CB25 0AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£370,000109£3,394E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address