HouseValuation
Home·CB25·Valuation

21, VICARAGE CLOSE, CB25 0LY

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£342,144

Median £3,888/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £311,000£435,000
Estimated value: £342,144Last sold (Apr 2023): £337,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CB25 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 VICARAGE CLOSE
CB25 0LY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£315,00087£3,621D89%
46A WAY LANE
CB25 9NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£435,00090£4,833D86%
5 DITCHFIELD
CB25 0JA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£303,00082£3,695D85%
76 HIGH STREET
CB25 0LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£242,00075£3,227E85%
105 HIGH STREET
CB25 0LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,00094£3,298D84%
42 HAWTHORN WAY
CB25 0DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00095£3,895C84%
14 POPLARS CLOSE
CB25 0ET · Detached
Feb 2026£380,00081£4,691D84%
4 BEWICKS MEAD
CB25 0LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00063£4,762D83%
4 HYTHE LANE
CB25 0EH · Detached
Jan 2026£225,00095£2,368D83%
30 CAPPER ROAD
CB25 9LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£311,00080£3,888D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address