Estimated value
£343,656
Median £4,773/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,000Median £329,000£400,000
Estimated value: £343,656Last sold (Oct 2020): £260,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CB25 0DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 POPLARS CLOSE CB25 0ET · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 81 | £4,691 | D | 90% |
22 PARK ROAD CB25 0ES · Detached | Jan 2026 | £329,000 | 62 | £5,306 | E | 86% |
34 FELSHAM CHASE CB25 0JP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 81 | £4,074 | C | 85% |
7 BEWICKS MEAD CB25 0LW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £297,000 | 64 | £4,641 | C | 85% |
40 APPLETREE GROVE CB25 0BF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 69 | £4,928 | D | 84% |
8 APPLETREE GROVE CB25 0BF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £320,000 | 67 | £4,776 | D | 83% |
4 BEWICKS MEAD CB25 0LW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 63 | £4,762 | D | 83% |
59 LOW ROAD CB25 0EJ · Detached | May 2025 | £315,000 | 66 | £4,773 | D | 82% |
36 MYRTLE DRIVE CB25 0AJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £312,000 | 78 | £4,000 | C | 81% |