Estimated value
£605,382
Median £3,714/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £650,000£725,000
Estimated value: £605,382Last sold (Dec 2017): £490,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CB25 0DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 NESS ROAD CB25 0DA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £620,000 | 163 | £3,804 | B | 90% |
74 SILVER STREET CB25 0EF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £542,500 | 170 | £3,191 | C | 86% |
MASON HOUSE CODY ROAD CB25 9LS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £718,000 | 171 | £4,199 | B | 84% |
MILL CROFT MILL LANE CB25 0NF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 175 | £3,714 | D | 82% |
3 HYTHE LANE CB25 0EH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 173 | £3,295 | C | 81% |
2 ORCHARD CLOSE CB25 0DX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 202 | £3,292 | C | 81% |
9A MANDEVILLE CB25 0AG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £700,000 | 168 | £4,167 | C | 80% |
83A HIGH STREET CB25 9FR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £545,000 | 160 | £3,406 | D | 80% |
59 BANNOLD ROAD CB25 9LQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £725,000 | 164 | £4,421 | B | 79% |