Estimated value
£449,966
Median £3,982/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £450,000£572,000
Estimated value: £449,966Last sold (Mar 2022): £465,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CB25 0BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1A PANTILE LANE CB25 0EE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £395,000 | 104 | £3,798 | B | 83% |
18 PAYTON WAY CB25 9NS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 120 | £4,083 | C | 83% |
35 FELSHAM CHASE CB25 0JP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £452,500 | 121 | £3,740 | C | 82% |
2 BEWICKS MEAD CB25 0LW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £352,500 | 80 | £4,406 | B | 81% |
58D NEWMARKET ROAD CB25 0AE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £390,000 | 99 | £3,939 | C | 81% |
11 MILL LANE CB25 0HJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £450,000 | 122 | £3,689 | B | 80% |
4 SABERTON CLOSE CB25 9QW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 113 | £3,982 | C | 80% |
2A CHESTNUT RISE CB25 0BX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 81 | £3,519 | B | 79% |
5 SHIPP'S FIELD CB25 9DZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £572,000 | 121 | £4,727 | C | 79% |