Estimated value
£688,545
Median £3,531/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£542,500Median £700,000£875,000
Estimated value: £688,545Last sold (Oct 2015): £485,000
A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near CB25 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 STATION ROAD CB25 0NB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £760,000 | 219 | £3,470 | E | 84% |
MILL CROFT MILL LANE CB25 0NF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 175 | £3,714 | D | 82% |
2 ORCHARD CLOSE CB25 0DX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 202 | £3,292 | C | 81% |
74 SILVER STREET CB25 0EF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £542,500 | 170 | £3,191 | C | 80% |
48 HIGH STREET CB25 0LX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £875,000 | 238 | £3,676 | F | 78% |
59 NORTH STREET CB25 0BA · Detached | May 2025 | £745,000 | 211 | £3,531 | D | 76% |
MASON HOUSE CODY ROAD CB25 9LS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £718,000 | 171 | £4,199 | B | 75% |
3 HYTHE LANE CB25 0EH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 173 | £3,295 | C | 75% |
9A MANDEVILLE CB25 0AG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £700,000 | 168 | £4,167 | C | 74% |