HouseValuation
Home·CB24·Valuation

30, PARLOUR CLOSE, CB24 9XP

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£475,816

Median £5,407/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,500Median £438,000£550,000
Estimated value: £475,816Last sold (Aug 2022): £460,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CB24 9XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 THE COPPICE
CB24 9PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£405,00099£4,091D86%
27 SHIRLEY ROAD
CB24 9JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£550,00096£5,729D86%
14 SOUTH ROAD
CB24 9PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,00093£5,699C85%
11 NARROW CLOSE
CB24 9XX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00079£5,696C85%
11 BRENDA GAUTREY WAY
CB24 8XW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£337,00077£4,377D85%
66 ST AUDREYS CLOSE
CB24 9JY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£415,00098£4,235D85%
46 MILLFIELD
CB24 5HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£126,50081£1,562D85%
65 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CB24 3BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£527,00091£5,791D84%
62 ST AUDREYS CLOSE
CB24 9JY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£438,00081£5,407D83%
4A PAGES CLOSE
CB24 9HF · Detached
Jan 2026£390,00083£4,699D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address