HouseValuation
Home·CB24·Valuation

5, VILLA PLACE, CB24 9PR

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£376,805

Median £5,797/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£278,000Median £400,000£560,000
Estimated value: £376,805Last sold (May 2024): £343,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CB24 9PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MOWLAM CLOSE
CB24 9NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00073£6,507C90%
20 YOUNGMAN AVENUE
CB24 9HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£452,00062£7,290C86%
73 THE DOLES
CB24 5QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£278,00071£3,915C84%
62 ORCHARD ROAD
CB24 9HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00069£5,797D84%
2 EASTLANDS CLOSE
CB24 8YY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00065£4,615C83%
3 COURTYARD WAY
CB24 8SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00058£4,828C83%
24A CORBETT STREET
CB24 8QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00072£4,028C83%
17 NEW ROAD
CB24 9LU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£560,00062£9,032D82%
253 THE SYCAMORES
CB24 6ZD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£337,00057£5,912C82%
11 NARROW CLOSE
CB24 9XX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00079£5,696C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address