HouseValuation
Home·CB24·Valuation

7, THE COPPICE, CB24 9PP

Detached·171·EPC C
Estimated value
£770,013

Median £4,503/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £688,000£1,125,000
Estimated value: £770,013Last sold (Mar 2000): £242,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CB24 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 SOUTH ROAD
CB24 9PB · Detached
Dec 2025£850,000170£5,000C87%
5 PERCHERON CLOSE
CB24 9YX · Detached
Oct 2025£875,000151£5,795C86%
41 COVENT GARDEN
CB24 5GD · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000147£3,231C86%
4 BRENDA GAUTREY WAY
CB24 8XW · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000153£4,248C85%
69 MILL ROAD
CB24 5PY · Detached
Feb 2026£680,000151£4,503C85%
15 PERCHERON CLOSE
CB24 9YX · Detached
Sept 2025£1,125,000189£5,952C85%
49A STATION ROAD
CB24 9LQ · Detached
Dec 2025£785,000162£4,846B85%
44 DUDDLE DRIVE
CB24 3UP · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000166£3,614C83%
6 ORCHARD ROAD
CB24 9HN · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000177£3,390D82%
14 PEACOCK CLOSE
CB24 8BA · Detached
Feb 2026£688,000162£4,247B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address