HouseValuation
Home·CB24·Valuation

25, THE COPPICE, CB24 9PP

Detached·146·EPC C
Estimated value
£680,944

Median £4,664/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £680,000£950,000
Estimated value: £680,944Last sold (Jul 2024): £715,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CB24 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 PERCHERON CLOSE
CB24 9YX · Detached
Oct 2025£875,000151£5,795C86%
GIARDINO HOUSE LOVES CLOSE
CB24 9UZ · Detached
Jan 2026£890,000140£6,357B86%
41 COVENT GARDEN
CB24 5GD · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000147£3,231C86%
1 PADDOCK CLOSE
CB24 9YW · Detached
Sept 2025£950,000140£6,786C85%
4 BRENDA GAUTREY WAY
CB24 8XW · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000153£4,248C85%
69 MILL ROAD
CB24 5PY · Detached
Feb 2026£680,000151£4,503C85%
49A STATION ROAD
CB24 9LQ · Detached
Dec 2025£785,000162£4,846B85%
18 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CB24 9NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,000134£4,664C84%
44 DUDDLE DRIVE
CB24 3UP · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000166£3,614C83%
19 KING STREET
CB24 5PS · Detached
Nov 2025£455,000126£3,611C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address