Estimated value
£601,656
Median £4,664/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £570,000£700,000
Estimated value: £601,656Last sold (Jun 2019): £425,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CB24 9PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB24 9NU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 134 | £4,664 | C | 87% |
13A WEST ROAD CB24 9LH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £570,000 | 120 | £4,750 | D | 86% |
22 MELVIN WAY CB24 9HY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 116 | £5,345 | D | 84% |
15 SYMONDS CLOSE CB24 9HQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 111 | £4,459 | C | 84% |
30 THE COPPICE CB24 9PP · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £520,000 | 146 | £3,562 | D | 83% |
29 MANOR PARK CB24 9JT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £700,000 | 127 | £5,512 | C | 82% |
17 SAFFRON ROAD CB24 9LJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 107 | £6,075 | D | 81% |
26 LOCKHART WAY CB24 1DX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 145 | £2,552 | C | 80% |