Estimated value
£713,487
Median £4,031/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£444,000Median £645,000£745,000
Estimated value: £713,487Last sold (Aug 2024): £270,000
A
Now: 113/100 (A)Potential: 113/100 (A)
Sales near CB24 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 MARKET STREET CB24 4QG · Other | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 141 | £4,255 | D | 73% |
3 DAINTREES ROAD CB24 4TE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £645,000 | 160 | £4,031 | B | 70% |
14 PEACOCK CLOSE CB24 8BA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £688,000 | 162 | £4,247 | B | 70% |
CYGNUS BUSINESS PARK (BARN A) MIDDLE WATCH CB24 4RW · Other | Aug 2025 | £444,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
85 MIDDLE WATCH CB24 4RW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £700,000 | 164 | £4,268 | B | 69% |
43 HIGH STREET CB24 8QE · Other | Jun 2025 | £745,000 | 175 | £4,257 | E | 69% |
34 PEPPERCORN DRIVE CB24 1BG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 195 | £3,282 | B | 69% |
4 FAIRWAY CLOSE CB24 1ED · Detached | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 188 | £3,723 | A | 68% |
279 HIGH STREET CB24 8QP · Other | May 2025 | £450,000 | 203 | £2,217 | F | 68% |
23 HERON ROAD CB24 1AS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 166 | £3,223 | B | 68% |