Estimated value
£392,789
Median £3,889/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £385,000£650,000
Estimated value: £392,789Last sold (May 2024): £190,000
A
Now: 23/100 (F)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 23/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 55 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 LYLES ROAD CB24 8QR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 92 | £3,424 | E | 80% |
65 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB24 3BG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £527,000 | 91 | £5,791 | D | 78% |
36 YOUNGMAN AVENUE CB24 9HP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 92 | £5,761 | E | 78% |
5 WEBSTERS WAY CB24 5QB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £223,000 | 88 | £2,534 | D | 77% |
78 BOXWORTH END CB24 4RA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 97 | £3,763 | D | 77% |
61 HADEN WAY CB24 5HB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 99 | £3,889 | D | 77% |
17 SAFFRON ROAD CB24 9LJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 107 | £6,075 | D | 77% |
18 DEXTER PLACE CB24 1EH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £382,000 | 103 | £3,709 | B | 76% |
70 LAMBS LANE CB24 8TA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 102 | £2,010 | E | 75% |
18 THE COPPICE CB24 9PP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 99 | £4,091 | D | 75% |
Dig deeper into this address