HouseValuation
Home·CB24·Valuation

45, WHITTON CLOSE, CB24 4RT

Terraced·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£310,761

Median £4,257/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £315,000£425,000
Estimated value: £310,761Last sold (Nov 2024): £255,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CB24 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 PRIORY AVENUE
CB24 4RY · Terraced
Sept 2025£315,00074£4,257C85%
23 WOODLARK DRIVE
CB24 8XT · Terraced
Feb 2026£319,00070£4,557C85%
59 LONG LANE
CB24 5LD · Terraced
Mar 2026£255,00079£3,228D83%
69 RACECOURSE VIEW
CB24 8AP · Terraced
Dec 2025£323,00078£4,141C83%
20 BURGESS CLOSE
CB24 4AP · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,50076£1,322B83%
14 CHURCH LANE
CB24 6AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£385,00075£5,133D82%
3 STOCKS TERRACE
CB24 5HP · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,00065£4,462C82%
151 THE ROWANS
CB24 6YZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£425,00070£6,071C82%
6 GREEN LANE
CB24 1EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£93,00076£1,224B81%
40 LONG FURLONG
CB24 5PG · Terraced
Jan 2026£298,80076£3,932D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address