HouseValuation
Home·CB24·Valuation

68, MITCHCROFT ROAD, CB24 3BF

Semi-detached·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£345,928

Median £3,931/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,000Median £350,000£530,000
Estimated value: £345,928Last sold (Aug 2018): £292,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CB24 3BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 SHEEPWASH WAY
CB24 3GZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£342,00087£3,931C88%
65 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CB24 3BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£527,00091£5,791D86%
11 HATTONS PARK
CB24 3DL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£382,00089£4,292C85%
34 RAMPTON DRIFT
CB24 3EW · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,00089£3,315C85%
92 COOLIDGE GARDENS
CB24 8RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00077£3,766C85%
65 THE DOLES
CB24 5QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£206,00081£2,543C84%
7 ARCADIA GARDENS
CB24 3AJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£387,50086£4,506C83%
14 SOUTH ROAD
CB24 9PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,00093£5,699C83%
105 THORNHILL PLACE
CB24 3EF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£293,00078£3,756D83%
27 JAMES WADSWORTH CLOSE
CB24 5AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000100£3,500C83%

Dig deeper into this address