Estimated value
£325,726
Median £4,462/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,500Median £319,000£425,000
Estimated value: £325,726Last sold (Dec 2023): £290,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CB24 3BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 DUDDLE DRIVE CB24 3UP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £232,500 | 65 | £3,577 | C | 85% |
23 WOODLARK DRIVE CB24 8XT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £319,000 | 70 | £4,557 | C | 85% |
34 RAMPTON DRIFT CB24 3EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 89 | £3,315 | C | 85% |
10 DAYS MEADOW CB24 3GS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 68 | £4,044 | C | 85% |
59 LONG LANE CB24 5LD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 79 | £3,228 | D | 83% |
24 COLES LANE CB24 3AF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £340,000 | 70 | £4,857 | C | 83% |
69 RACECOURSE VIEW CB24 8AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £323,000 | 78 | £4,141 | C | 83% |
14 CHURCH LANE CB24 6AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 75 | £5,133 | D | 82% |
3 STOCKS TERRACE CB24 5HP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 65 | £4,462 | C | 82% |