Estimated value
£927,119
Median £3,347/m² in your area × 277 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £840,000£1,410,000
Estimated value: £927,119Last sold (Dec 2025): £740,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CB23 8SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 THE FAIRWAY CB23 8SR · Detached | Mar 2025 | £710,000 | 237 | £2,996 | C | 87% |
13 THE FAIRWAY CB23 8SR · Detached | Mar 2025 | £750,000 | 259 | £2,896 | C | 87% |
ELM COTTAGE THE AVENUE CB23 8AD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £912,600 | 255 | £3,579 | E | 83% |
4 SCHOOL LANE CB23 1JL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,410,000 | 260 | £5,423 | C | 81% |
63 BROOKFIELD WAY CB23 5EB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £830,000 | 248 | £3,347 | D | 81% |
7 THRUFFLE WAY CB23 8TR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £840,000 | 199 | £4,221 | C | 81% |
6 MEADOWSWEET CLOSE CB23 6ET · Detached | Sept 2025 | £890,000 | 254 | £3,504 | C | 80% |
29 ORCHARD WAY CB23 5BN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £988,000 | 349 | £2,831 | C | 80% |
12 BACK LANE CB23 6FY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 204 | £2,819 | C | 78% |