Estimated value
£751,070
Median £3,953/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £695,000£840,000
Estimated value: £751,070Last sold (Jun 2025): £605,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CB23 8SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 THRUFFLE WAY CB23 8TR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £840,000 | 199 | £4,221 | C | 87% |
18 PETTITTS LANE CB23 8BT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £760,000 | 186 | £4,086 | C | 86% |
63 PETTITTS LANE CB23 8BT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £582,500 | 183 | £3,183 | C | 85% |
33 PARK STREET CB23 8DA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £695,000 | 172 | £4,041 | B | 85% |
5 SHEARLING DRIVE CB23 6BZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 172 | £3,953 | C | 84% |
12 BACK LANE CB23 6FY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 204 | £2,819 | C | 84% |
19 MILLERS ROAD CB23 2RX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 173 | £3,006 | C | 83% |
11 CLARE DRIVE CB23 7UY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 170 | £3,647 | C | 82% |
36 ASHMEAD DRIVE CB23 7XT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £750,000 | 171 | £4,386 | C | 82% |