HouseValuation
Home·CB23·Valuation

33, OTTER CLOSE, CB23 8EA

Flat·39·EPC D
Estimated value
£85,800

Median £2,200/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,000Median £165,000£215,000
Estimated value: £85,800Last sold (Oct 2007): £125,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CB23 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 THE SPINNEY
CB23 8ST · Terraced
Jan 2026£202,50042£4,821D77%
37 BUSH CLOSE
CB23 7EG · Flat
Oct 2025£165,00045£3,667D75%
CAVENDISH COURT (FLAT 15) SACKVILLE WAY
CB23 6HB · Flat
Mar 2026£69,00055£1,255C71%
UPLANDS PLACE (2) HIGH STREET
CB23 6LH · Flat
Dec 2025£215,000 - - - 68%
2 MILLERS WAY
CB23 7QP · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00038£5,263C68%
CAVENDISH COURT (FLAT 35) SACKVILLE WAY
CB23 6HB · Flat
Dec 2025£105,00055£1,909C68%
CAVENDISH COURT (FLAT 24) SACKVILLE WAY
CB23 6HB · Flat
Dec 2025£80,00055£1,455C68%
24 MAYFIELD WAY
CB23 5JJ · Flat
Apr 2025£110,00050£2,200C67%
CAVENDISH COURT (FLAT 4) SACKVILLE WAY
CB23 6HB · Flat
Nov 2025£90,00055£1,636C67%
12 CHEERE WAY
CB23 3NZ · Flat
Nov 2025£165,00052£3,173C67%

Dig deeper into this address