HouseValuation
Home·CB23·Valuation

11, OTTER CLOSE, CB23 8EA

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£314,104

Median £3,976/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,000Median £325,000£470,000
Estimated value: £314,104Last sold (Jun 2003): £117,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CB23 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 OATLANDS AVENUE
CB23 8EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00085£4,412C88%
10 WELLINGTON ROAD
CB23 6BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,00075£3,893C85%
15 WINDMILL PLACE
CB23 3AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00083£3,494C85%
52 WATERMEAD
CB23 8TJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00070£4,643C85%
45 FOXHOLLOW
CB23 8ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00087£4,310D84%
59 OATLANDS AVENUE
CB23 8EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00081£3,642D84%
30 THE BRAMBLES
CB23 8TA · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,00083£3,976C83%
6 GLADESIDE
CB23 8DY · Terraced
Jan 2026£308,00079£3,899C83%
16 OTTER CLOSE
CB23 8EA · Terraced
Mar 2025£258,00079£3,266C81%
57 WHITWELL WAY
CB23 7PW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£470,00083£5,663C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address