Estimated value
£507,958
Median £4,198/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £532,000£680,000
Estimated value: £507,958Last sold (Dec 2024): £550,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CB23 8BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HOLLYTREES CB23 8SF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 126 | £4,246 | C | 85% |
10 VARRIER JONES DRIVE CB23 3GJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £542,500 | 118 | £4,597 | B | 85% |
90 APPLETREES CB23 8SW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £445,000 | 106 | £4,198 | B | 85% |
48 HIGH STREET CB23 8BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 133 | £5,113 | D | 83% |
5 GREEN WALK CB23 3AH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 121 | £3,636 | C | 82% |
7 DOCWRA ROAD CB23 3GL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 120 | £4,042 | C | 81% |
58 BISLEY CRESCENT CB23 6JA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £532,000 | 117 | £4,547 | B | 81% |
104 JEAVONS LANE CB23 5FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 115 | £3,739 | C | 81% |
12 HANSLOPE CLOSE CB23 3AN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 126 | £3,730 | C | 81% |