Estimated value
£298,296
Median £4,143/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£216,500Median £300,000£532,500
Estimated value: £298,296Last sold (Apr 2007): £184,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CB23 7GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 SAMIAN CLOSE CB23 7GP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £297,500 | 74 | £4,020 | C | 93% |
4 WESTLANDS CB23 7EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £279,000 | 65 | £4,292 | D | 86% |
16 HIGH STREET CB23 7PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £532,500 | 81 | £6,574 | D | 86% |
31 ST THOMAS CLOSE CB23 7DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 77 | £4,221 | A | 84% |
6 GLADESIDE CB23 8DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £308,000 | 79 | £3,899 | C | 84% |
24 JOHNSON DRIVE CB23 7EU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 82 | £4,451 | B | 84% |
11 ST JOHNS LANE CB23 3AT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 75 | £4,000 | C | 84% |
8 SUMMERS HILL DRIVE CB23 3AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £216,500 | 75 | £2,887 | B | 82% |
16 DE LA HAYE CLOSE CB23 3UU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 63 | £4,048 | C | 82% |