HouseValuation
Home·CB23·Valuation

45, HILLFIELD ROAD, CB23 7DB

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£442,800

Median £4,920/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £425,000£532,500
Estimated value: £442,800Last sold (Oct 2015): £360,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near CB23 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HILLFIELD ROAD
CB23 7DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00090£4,167D93%
12 HILLFIELD ROAD
CB23 7DB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£367,50097£3,789D90%
27 WESTLANDS
CB23 7EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00085£5,059E87%
24 KINGS GROVE
CB23 7AZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£495,00085£5,824D85%
73 WHITWELL WAY
CB23 7PW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£428,00087£4,920D85%
20 HARBOUR AVENUE
CB23 7DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00099£4,293E84%
62 LIMES ROAD
CB23 7XN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00066£5,682D84%
16 HIGH STREET
CB23 7PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£532,50081£6,574D83%
45 FOXHOLLOW
CB23 8ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00087£4,310D82%
15 WINDMILL PLACE
CB23 3AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00083£3,494C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address