HouseValuation
Home·CB23·Valuation

37, HILLFIELD ROAD, CB23 7DB

Semi-detached·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£284,020

Median £5,164/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,000Median £315,000£420,000
Estimated value: £284,020Last sold (Sept 2014): £170,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CB23 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 HILLFIELD ROAD
CB23 7DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£254,60060£4,243D94%
89 APPLETREES
CB23 8SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00053£6,038D85%
62 LIMES ROAD
CB23 7XN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00066£5,682D84%
13 THE BRAMBLES
CB23 8SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£279,00057£4,895D84%
23 STONEFIELD
CB23 8TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00061£4,918D82%
19 CLARE DRIVE
CB23 7UY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£315,00061£5,164D81%
13 HILLCREST
CB23 8TG · Detached
Feb 2026£265,00054£4,907D79%
27 PARTRIDGE DRIVE
CB23 8EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00062£5,323E79%
45 THE FOOTPATH
CB23 7PX · Terraced
Sept 2025£420,00048£8,750D79%
104 WATERMEAD
CB23 8TN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£247,00050£4,940E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address