HouseValuation
Home·CB23·Valuation

161, JEAVONS LANE, CB23 5FA

Flat·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£199,850

Median £2,855/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,000Median £197,000£294,000
Estimated value: £199,850Last sold (Jan 2026): £200,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CB23 5FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRAMLING APARTMENTS (10) BROAD STREET
CB23 6HF · Flat
Dec 2025£197,00079£2,494C83%
DARWIN MANOR (FLAT 11) JEAVONS LANE
CB23 5JH · Flat
Dec 2025£162,50087£1,868C82%
7 FIREFLY ROAD
CB23 6FW · Flat
Oct 2025£265,00074£3,581C81%
CHAUCER APARTMENTS (5) BROAD STREET
CB23 6HG · Flat
Oct 2025£170,00065£2,615C81%
CAVENDISH COURT (FLAT 15) SACKVILLE WAY
CB23 6HB · Flat
Mar 2026£69,00055£1,255C80%
18 PRIORY WALK
CB23 5BL · Flat
Sept 2025£135,00051£2,647C79%
2 STERLING WAY
CB23 6AR · Flat
Jul 2025£197,00069£2,855C78%
12 STERLING WAY
CB23 6AR · Flat
Jul 2025£200,00060£3,333C78%
10 SAUNDERS COURT
CB23 5AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£294,00061£4,820C78%
173 JEAVONS LANE
CB23 5FA · Flat
Mar 2025£239,00083£2,880B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address