Estimated value
£416,208
Median £4,524/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £417,000£570,000
Estimated value: £416,208Last sold (Jun 2016): £325,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CB23 5FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 FOXHOLLOW CB23 5HW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 84 | £4,524 | C | 88% |
3 SAUNDERS COURT CB23 5AR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 80 | £4,813 | D | 88% |
28 SUMMERS HILL DRIVE CB23 3AA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £341,000 | 89 | £3,831 | C | 84% |
104 JEAVONS LANE CB23 5FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 115 | £3,739 | C | 83% |
22 GRANARY WAY CB23 5BQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £430,000 | 84 | £5,119 | C | 83% |
1 COPSE CLOSE CB23 7ZU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £417,000 | 103 | £4,049 | C | 82% |
38 SUMMERS HILL DRIVE CB23 3AA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 82 | £3,963 | C | 80% |
2 SNAPE YARD CB23 6GJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,800 | 92 | £4,085 | C | 80% |
102 FIELD VIEW CB23 8SY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 90 | £5,000 | D | 80% |