Estimated value
£349,740
Median £4,020/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£216,500Median £330,000£532,500
Estimated value: £349,740Last sold (Apr 2023): £236,250
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CB23 5EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 THE BRAMBLES CB23 8TA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 83 | £3,976 | C | 84% |
6 GLADESIDE CB23 8DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £308,000 | 79 | £3,899 | C | 84% |
10 SAUNDERS COURT CB23 5AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £294,000 | 61 | £4,820 | C | 84% |
11 ST JOHNS LANE CB23 3AT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 75 | £4,000 | C | 84% |
7 CHERRY COURT CB23 6EW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 87 | £4,023 | C | 83% |
8 SUMMERS HILL DRIVE CB23 3AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £216,500 | 75 | £2,887 | B | 82% |
8 SAMIAN CLOSE CB23 7GP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £297,500 | 74 | £4,020 | C | 82% |
40 ORCHARD WAY CB23 5BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £357,000 | 107 | £3,336 | C | 82% |
18 MERLE WAY CB23 6FE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 87 | £4,080 | C | 81% |