Estimated value
£860,624
Median £2,831/m² in your area × 304 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £830,000£1,237,500
Estimated value: £860,624Last sold (Jul 2024): £990,146
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CB23 3PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 ORCHARD WAY CB23 5BN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £988,000 | 349 | £2,831 | C | 71% |
FIRE STATION ERMINE STREET NORTH CB23 3RH · Other | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
42 PAPWORTH BUSINESS PARK CB23 3GY · Other | Jul 2025 | £830,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
40 PAPWORTH BUSINESS PARK CB23 3GY · Other | Jul 2025 | £830,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
38 PAPWORTH BUSINESS PARK CB23 3GY · Other | Jul 2025 | £830,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
36 PAPWORTH BUSINESS PARK CB23 3GY · Other | Jul 2025 | £830,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
3 THE FAIRWAY CB23 8SR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £740,000 | 277 | £2,671 | C | 68% |
BECKBROOK FARM THE AVENUE CB23 8AD · Other | Dec 2025 | £1,237,500 | - | - | - | 67% |
FORMER GRAIN STORE TINKERS LANE CB23 2NW · Other | Nov 2025 | £510,000 | - | - | - | 67% |