Estimated value
£552,509
Median £3,659/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £605,000£680,000
Estimated value: £552,509Last sold (Mar 2020): £575,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CB23 3PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 DE LISLE CLOSE CB23 3UT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 138 | £3,587 | E | 91% |
1 MILNER ROAD CB23 7DE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £627,500 | 165 | £3,803 | E | 85% |
48 HIGH STREET CB23 8BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 133 | £5,113 | D | 81% |
9 NORTON CLOSE CB23 3XT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £462,500 | 136 | £3,401 | E | 81% |
88 SOUTH PARK DRIVE CB23 3LF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £605,000 | 166 | £3,645 | C | 80% |
91 SWAYNES LANE CB23 7EF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 164 | £3,659 | D | 79% |
21 OLD PINEWOOD WAY CB23 3GT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 168 | £3,571 | C | 79% |
5 SHEARLING DRIVE CB23 6BZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 172 | £3,953 | C | 78% |
5 GREEN WALK CB23 3AH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 121 | £3,636 | C | 78% |