HouseValuation
Home·CB23·Valuation

79, COMBERTON ROAD, CB23 2RY

Detached·352·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,259,808

Median £3,579/m² in your area × 352 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £912,600£1,450,000
Estimated value: £1,259,808Last sold (Mar 2026): £1,400,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 63/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CB23 2RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 ORCHARD WAY
CB23 5BN · Detached
Mar 2026£988,000349£2,831C80%
ELM COTTAGE THE AVENUE
CB23 8AD · Detached
Jan 2026£912,600255£3,579E78%
37 HIGH STREET
CB23 2TR · Detached
Mar 2025£975,000327£2,982F78%
63 BROOKFIELD WAY
CB23 5EB · Detached
Jan 2026£830,000248£3,347D75%
15 COTTERELLS LANE
CB23 4JR · Detached
Mar 2025£1,395,000355£3,930D73%
51 HIGH STREET
CB23 2TR · Detached
Nov 2025£875,000226£3,872D72%
3 THE FAIRWAY
CB23 8SR · Detached
Dec 2025£740,000277£2,671C71%
68 HIGH STREET
CB23 7PL · Detached
Sept 2025£1,450,000352£4,119B71%
MITCHELL WOOD HOUSE MAIN STREET
CB23 7NU · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000 - - - 71%
GILLS HILL HOUSE, 25 GILLS HILL
CB23 2TS · Detached
Sept 2025£900,000216£4,167D70%

Dig deeper into this address