HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

175, HIGH STREET, CB22 7QD

Detached·224·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,103,424

Median £4,926/m² in your area × 224 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£730,000Median £1,115,000£1,600,000
Estimated value: £1,103,424Last sold (Jan 2023): £1,425,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CB22 7QD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 SHEPRETH ROAD
CB22 7SB · Detached
Jan 2026£1,600,000254£6,299B86%
45 LONDON ROAD
CB22 7QQ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,000,000203£4,926C84%
LYNDALE HOUSE LONDON ROAD
CB22 3EF · Detached
Feb 2026£730,000214£3,411B82%
15 CHURCH ROAD
CB22 5HS · Detached
Dec 2025£1,115,000222£5,023B80%
6 THE GREEN
CB22 4RH · Detached
Oct 2025£1,150,000252£4,563D78%
11 BABRAHAM ROAD
CB22 3DQ · Detached
Jun 2025£850,000197£4,315C78%
6 HIGH MEADOW
CB22 7TR · Detached
Feb 2025£1,300,000237£5,485D77%
2 THE ORCHARDS
CB22 5AB · Detached
Aug 2025£900,000205£4,390D76%
19C HAUXTON ROAD
CB22 5HJ · Detached
Aug 2025£865,000216£4,005D76%
14 HIGH STREET
CB22 5ES · Detached
Apr 2025£1,300,000202£6,436C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address