Estimated value
£770,770
Median £5,390/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £720,000£920,000
Estimated value: £770,770Last sold (Mar 2022): £664,950
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near CB22 7AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 THE PASTURES CB22 7AD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £720,000 | 132 | £5,455 | B | 88% |
27 RIVER VIEW CB22 5FW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £795,000 | 133 | £5,977 | B | 85% |
1 THE ORCHARDS CB22 5AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £920,000 | 156 | £5,897 | B | 84% |
6 GIBBS CLOSE CB22 7AH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £625,000 | 129 | £4,845 | B | 83% |
41 STATION ROAD CB22 7PP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 126 | £5,079 | D | 83% |
19 RIVER VIEW CB22 5FW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £706,500 | 141 | £5,011 | B | 83% |
49 MOORFIELD ROAD CB22 4PP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 137 | £3,139 | C | 82% |
3 HAYZEN CLOSE CB22 7RB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £800,000 | 132 | £6,061 | D | 81% |
40 TOWN STREET CB22 7PE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £760,000 | 141 | £5,390 | D | 81% |
26 LAWRANCE LEA CB22 7QR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £570,000 | 133 | £4,286 | D | 81% |