Estimated value
£763,152
Median £4,892/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £700,000£875,000
Estimated value: £763,152Last sold (Oct 2000): £231,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CB22 6RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 STATION ROAD CB22 6SA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 170 | £4,706 | D | 86% |
13 BROOKFIELD ROAD CB22 3EH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 138 | £5,072 | D | 85% |
4 SCOTTS GARDENS CB22 4NR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £875,000 | 162 | £5,401 | D | 83% |
40 TOWN STREET CB22 7PE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £760,000 | 141 | £5,390 | D | 82% |
49 BROOKFIELD ROAD CB22 3EH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 140 | £4,643 | D | 82% |
99 BREWERY ROAD CB22 3EW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £685,000 | 161 | £4,255 | D | 82% |
26 LAWRANCE LEA CB22 7QR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £570,000 | 133 | £4,286 | D | 82% |
49 MOORFIELD ROAD CB22 4PP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 137 | £3,139 | C | 82% |
14 BARRINGTON ROAD CB22 6SJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £795,000 | 158 | £5,032 | D | 80% |