Estimated value
£582,414
Median £5,943/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £650,000£795,000
Estimated value: £582,414Last sold (Oct 2018): £479,950
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CB22 5FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 RIVER VIEW CB22 5FW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £670,000 | 106 | £6,321 | B | 89% |
5 WYMUND WAY CB22 5FQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £650,000 | 109 | £5,963 | B | 83% |
16 OLD BOUNDARY CLOSE CB22 4AS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 107 | £4,112 | B | 80% |
38 HINTON WAY CB22 5BB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £697,500 | 87 | £8,017 | D | 79% |
17 BEDELL ROAD CB22 4AP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 91 | £4,835 | B | 79% |
9 CHERRY TREE AVENUE CB22 5BW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £670,000 | 115 | £5,826 | C | 79% |
2 HEFFER CLOSE CB22 5EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 114 | £5,088 | C | 78% |
52 ST EDMUNDS WAY CB22 5FP · Detached | Dec 2024 | £622,500 | 115 | £5,413 | B | 78% |
2 FINCHS CLOSE CB22 5BL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £630,000 | 106 | £5,943 | D | 78% |