HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

MARINERS, CHURCH STREET, CB22 5DS

Semi-detached·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£554,592

Median £5,088/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£382,500Median £575,000£670,000
Estimated value: £554,592Last sold (Mar 2016): £405,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CB22 5DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 WHITTLESFORD ROAD
CB22 5EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000101£4,950C87%
23 BURISTEAD ROAD
CB22 5EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£615,00095£6,474D86%
9 GLEBE ROAD
CB22 7RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000121£4,132C85%
8 AYLESFORD WAY
CB22 5DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£382,50095£4,026E85%
15 BURISTEAD ROAD
CB22 5EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,00095£6,842D85%
60 THE GREEN ROAD
CB22 3LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00094£4,202C83%
12 ST JOHNS STREET
CB22 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000107£5,374D82%
9 CHERRY TREE AVENUE
CB22 5BW · Detached
Dec 2025£670,000115£5,826C82%
2 HEFFER CLOSE
CB22 5EB · Detached
Dec 2025£580,000114£5,088C81%
1 MACAULAY AVENUE
CB22 5AE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£415,00093£4,462D81%

Dig deeper into this address