Estimated value
£652,288
Median £5,096/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £685,000£795,000
Estimated value: £652,288Last sold (Apr 2003): £292,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CB22 5DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 CHERRY TREE AVENUE CB22 5BW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £670,000 | 115 | £5,826 | C | 88% |
2 HEFFER CLOSE CB22 5EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 114 | £5,088 | C | 87% |
27 RIVER VIEW CB22 5FW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £795,000 | 133 | £5,977 | B | 87% |
19 RIVER VIEW CB22 5FW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £706,500 | 141 | £5,011 | B | 85% |
49 MOORFIELD ROAD CB22 4PP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 137 | £3,139 | C | 85% |
13 STERNES WAY CB22 5DA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £637,000 | 125 | £5,096 | D | 83% |
13 BROOKFIELD ROAD CB22 3EH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 138 | £5,072 | D | 82% |
41 STATION ROAD CB22 7PP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 126 | £5,079 | D | 81% |
8B STATION ROAD CB22 6SA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £695,000 | 127 | £5,472 | C | 81% |