Estimated value
£563,769
Median £5,079/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£371,500Median £510,000£700,000
Estimated value: £563,769Last sold (Feb 2025): £440,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CB22 4XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 PEPPERSLADE CB22 4XT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 113 | £3,894 | E | 90% |
25 PEPPERSLADE CB22 4XT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £470,000 | 87 | £5,402 | D | 86% |
41 STATION ROAD CB22 7PP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 126 | £5,079 | D | 84% |
12 ST JOHNS STREET CB22 4RA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 107 | £5,374 | D | 84% |
119 HIGH STREET CB22 3HJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £371,500 | 97 | £3,830 | D | 84% |
12 TANNERY ROAD CB22 3UW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 110 | £3,909 | D | 82% |
13 STERNES WAY CB22 5DA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £637,000 | 125 | £5,096 | D | 81% |
18A GREEN STREET CB22 4RG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £510,000 | 102 | £5,000 | D | 81% |
49 MOORFIELD ROAD CB22 4PP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 137 | £3,139 | C | 81% |