Estimated value
£690,744
Median £5,079/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £700,000£920,000
Estimated value: £690,744Last sold (Sept 2018): £485,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CB22 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 MOORFIELD ROAD CB22 4PP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 137 | £3,139 | C | 90% |
44 ICKLETON ROAD CB22 4RT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £680,000 | 139 | £4,892 | D | 88% |
13 BROOKFIELD ROAD CB22 3EH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 138 | £5,072 | D | 82% |
27 RIVER VIEW CB22 5FW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £795,000 | 133 | £5,977 | B | 82% |
41 STATION ROAD CB22 7PP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 126 | £5,079 | D | 81% |
8B STATION ROAD CB22 6SA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £695,000 | 127 | £5,472 | C | 81% |
1 THE ORCHARDS CB22 5AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £920,000 | 156 | £5,897 | B | 81% |
6A MOORFIELD ROAD CB22 4PS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £825,000 | 174 | £4,741 | C | 80% |
SUNNYSIDE LONDON ROAD CB22 3EF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £640,000 | 150 | £4,267 | C | 80% |